COVID-19 (Coronavirus)
UMBC campuses are closed, but courses are now online and employees are working remotely.
Skip to Main Content

SI PASS Schedule

Summer I | Summer II | Fall 2019 | Spring 2020
The Academic Success Center will continue to provide all services through alternative formats during the campus response to COVID-19. Information is available at this link about how to access Academic Success Center Services.

SI PASS sessions will be conducted online at the scheduled times. SI PASS sessions can be joined using Blackboard Collaborate in the Blackboard site of the class being supported.

If you have any questions about SI PASS please contact: debwebb@umbc.edu

SPRING 2020

BIOL 141

SI PASS Leaders: Khanh and Dominique
Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m.(Dominique)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m.(Dominique)
Thursdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m.(Khanh)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m.(Khan)

BIOL 142

SI PASS Leader: Hesam
Mondays from 11:00-11:50 a.m.(Hesam)
Thursdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m.(Hesam)

BIOL 302

SI PASS Leaders: Faith and Matthew
Mondays from 11:00-11:50 a.m.(Faith)
Tuesdays from 12:00-12:50 p.m.(Faith)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m.(Matthew)
Thursdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m.(Matthew)

BIOL 303

SI PASS Leader: Shukran
Mondays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m.(Shukran)
Thursdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m.(Shukran)

CHEM 101

SI PASS Leaders: Riva and Janvi
Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m.(Janvi)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m.(Riva)
Thursdays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m.(Riva)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m.(Janvi)

CHEM 102

SI PASS Leaders: Nina and Zachary
Mondays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m.(Zachary)
Tuesdays from 11:30 am to 12:20 p.m.(Nina)
Tuesdays from 3:30 to 4:20 p.m.(Zachary)
Thursdays from 11:30 am to 12:20 p.m.(Nina)

CHEM 124

SI PASS Leader: Jordan
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m.(Jordan)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m.(Jordan)

CHEM 352

SI PASS Leader: Susan
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m.(Susan)
Wednesdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m.(Susan)

MATH 150

SI PASS Leader: Amanda
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m.(Amanda)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m.(Amanda)

MATH 151

SI PASS Leaders: Terri and Mitchell
Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m.(Terri)
Wednesdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m.(Mitchell)
Thursdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m.(Terri)
Fridays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m.(Mitchell)

MATH 152

SI PASS Leaders: Michael and Frank
Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Frank)
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Michael)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 121 (Michael)
Thursdays from 5:10 to 6:00 p.m. in ITE 456 (Frank)

MATH 155

SI PASS Leaders: Sierra and Aarsh
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 208 (Sierra)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ITE 456 (Sierra)
Thursdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m.in ITE 237 (Aarsh)
Fridays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 109 (Aarsh

PHYS 111

SI PASS Leader: Ideliya
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ITE 239 (Ideliya)
Fridays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in FA 018 (Ideliya)

PHYS 121

SI PASS Leaders: Ellie and Joshua
Mondays from 10:00-10:50 a.m.in FA 001 (Ellie)
Tuesdays from 2:30-3:20 p.m. in FA 014 (Ellie)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in FA 006 (Joshua)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Joshua)

PHYS 122

SI PASS Leader: Dylan
Tuesdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in SOND 110 (Dylan)
Fridays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Dylan)

SPA 102

SI PASS Leaders: Mickayla and Jack
Mondays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in FA 001 (Mickayla)
Tuesdays from 11:30 a.m. to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 121 (Jack)
Wednesdays from 6:00-6:50 p.m. in FA 006 (Mickayla)
Thursdays from 11:30 a.m. to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 110 (Jack)


FALL 2019

BIOL 141

SI PASS Leaders: Khanh and Dominique
Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ITE 227 (Khanh)
Tuesdays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m. in SOND 114 (Dominique)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in ITE 231 (Khanh)
Thursdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in ILSB 402 (Dominique)

BIOL 302

SI PASS Leader: Faith
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 103 (Faith)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ILSB 230 (Faith)

CHEM 101

SI PASS Leaders: Riva, Ideliya and Janvi
Mondays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Ideliya)
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ILSB 237 (Janvi)
Tuesdays from 11:30 to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 110 (Riva)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Ideliya)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Janvi)
Thursdays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m. in ILSB 116A (Riva)

CHEM 102

SI PASS Leaders: Nina and Zachary
Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Nina)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SHER 014 (Zachary)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ILSB 201 (Nina)
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ILSB 201 (Zachary)

CHEM 123

SI PASS Leaders: Jocelyn and Rafid
Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SOND 203 (Rafid)
Tuesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Jocelyn)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ILSB 237 (Rafid)
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ITE 456 (Jocelyn)

CHEM 351

SI PASS Leaders: Sai
Wednesdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m. in PUP 203 (Sai)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Sai)

ECON 121

SI PASS Leaders: Konstantin
Tuesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Konstantin)
Thursdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Konstantin)

ECON 122

SI PASS Leader: Nathaniel
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ILSB 401 (Nathaniel)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Nathaniel)

MATH 150

SI PASS Leaders: Amanda and Simon
Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in ILSB 237 (Simon)
Tuesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in MP 012 (Amanda)
Wednesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SHER 145 (Simon)
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in MP 012 (Amanda)

MATH 151

SI PASS Leaders: Terri and Simon
Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SOND 206 (Terri)
Tuesdays from 1:00 a.m. to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 107 (Simon)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SOND 206 (Terri)
Thursdays from 1:00 a.m. to 1:50 p.m. in PAHB 107 (Simon)

MATH 152

SI PASS Leaders: Michael and Frank
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 203 (Michael)
Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 204 (Michael)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 114 (Frank)
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 205 (Frank)

MATH 155

SI PASS Leaders: Sierra and Harry
Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SOND 112 (Harry)
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 204 (Sierra)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in MP 012 (Sierra)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ITE 231 (Harry)

PHYS 111

SI PASS Leaders: Victor
Mondays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 207 (Victor)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Victor)

PHYS 112

SI PASS Leader: Josef
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in PHYS 226 (Josef)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in PHYS 226 (Josef)

PHYS 121

SI PASS Leaders: Judy and Joshua
Tuesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 208 (Joshua)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ILSB 301 (Judy)
Thursdays from 7:00 to 7:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Joshua)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ILSB 237 (Judy)

PHYS 122

SI PASS Leader: Dylan
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Dylan)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Dylan)

SPA 102

SI PASS Leaders: Mickayla and Frank
Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Jack)
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Mickayla)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Jack)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Mickayla)


SUMMER I 2019

BIOL 141:

Mondays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in UC 115 (Shukran)
Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in UC 115 (Shukran)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in UC 115 (Shukran)

CHEM 101:

Tuesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 013 (Asfand)
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 013 (Asfand)

CHEM 123:

Tuesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Jocelyn)
Thursdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Jocelyn)

CHEM 351:

Mondays from 1:15 to 2:15 a.m. in ITE 102 (Sai)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in FA 303 (Sai)
Fridays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in FA 303

PHYS 112:

Mondays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Irene)
Wednesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Irene)
Fridays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Irene)

PHYS 121:

Mondays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Judy)
Wednesdays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Judy)
Fridays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Judy)


SUMMER II 2019

CHEM 352

Mondays from 9:00 to 10:00 a.m. in LH1 101 (Franklin)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 10:00 a.m. in LH1 101 (Franklin)
Fridays from 9:00 to 10:00 a.m. in LH1 101 (Franklin)

MATH 150

Mondays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 145 (Terri)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 145 (Terri)

MATH 151

Mondays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 151 (Michael)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 151 (Michael)

2/3/2020