Skip to Main Content

SI PASS Schedule

Summer I | Summer II | Fall 2019 | Spring 2020

SPRING 2020

BIOL 141

SI PASS Leaders: Khanh and Dominique
Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in FA 015 (Dominique)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 109 (Dominique)
Thursdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in SHER 210 (Khanh)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in FA 014 (Khan)

BIOL 142

SI PASS Leader: Hesam
Mondays from 11:00-11:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Hesam)
Thursdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in FA 018 (Hesam)

BIOL 302

SI PASS Leaders: Faith and Matthew
Mondays from 11:00-11:50 a.m. in FA 014 (Faith)
Tuesdays from 12:00-12:50 p.m. in FA 014 (Faith)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 109 (Matthew)
Thursdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in FA 014 (Matthew)

BIOL 303

SI PASS Leader: Shukran
Mondays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m. in SOND 103 (Shukran)
Thursdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in FA 014 (Shukran)

CHEM 101

SI PASS Leaders: Riva and Janvi
Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Janvi)
Wednesdays from 1:10 to 2:00 p.m. in ILSB 116A (Riva)
Thursdays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m. in FA 018 (Riva)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Janvi)

CHEM 102

SI PASS Leaders: Nina and Zachary
Mondays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m. in SHER 109 (Zachary)
Tuesdays from 11:30 am to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 109 (Nina)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in TBA (Zachary)
Thursdays from 11:30 am to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 109 (Nina)

CHEM 124

SI PASS Leader: Jordan
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m.in in FA 303 (Jordan)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Jordan)

CHEM 352

SI PASS Leader: Susan
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in FA 001 (Susan)
Wednesdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m. in SHER 109 (Susan)

MATH 150

SI PASS Leader: Amanda
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ENGR 122 (Amanda)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Amanda)

MATH 151

SI PASS Leaders: Terri and Mitchell
Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Terri)
Wednesdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in ITE 237 (Mitchell)
Thursdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Terri)
Fridays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Mitchell)

MATH 152

SI PASS Leaders: Michael and Frank
Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Frank)
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Michael)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 121 (Michael)
Thursdays from 5:10 to 6:00 p.m. in ITE 456 (Frank)

MATH 155

SI PASS Leaders: Sierra and Aarsh
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 208 (Sierra)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ITE 456 (Sierra)
Thursdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m.in ITE 237 (Aarsh)
Fridays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 109 (Aarsh

PHYS 111

SI PASS Leader: Ideliya
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ITE 239 (Ideliya)
Fridays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in FA 018 (Ideliya)

PHYS 121

SI PASS Leaders: Ellie and Joshua
Mondays from 10:00-10:50 a.m.in FA 001 (Ellie)
Tuesdays from 2:30-3:20 p.m. in FA 014 (Ellie)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in FA 006 (Joshua)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Joshua)

PHYS 122

SI PASS Leader: Dylan
Tuesdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in SOND 110 (Dylan)
Fridays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 110 (Dylan)

SPA 102

SI PASS Leaders: Mickayla and Jack
Mondays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in FA 001 (Mickayla)
Tuesdays from 11:30 a.m. to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 121 (Jack)
Wednesdays from 6:00-6:50 p.m. in FA 006 (Mickayla)
Thursdays from 11:30 a.m. to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 110 (Jack)


FALL 2019

BIOL 141

SI PASS Leaders: Khanh and Dominique
Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ITE 227 (Khanh)
Tuesdays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m. in SOND 114 (Dominique)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in ITE 231 (Khanh)
Thursdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in ILSB 402 (Dominique)

BIOL 302

SI PASS Leader: Faith
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 103 (Faith)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ILSB 230 (Faith)

CHEM 101

SI PASS Leaders: Riva, Ideliya and Janvi
Mondays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Ideliya)
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ILSB 237 (Janvi)
Tuesdays from 11:30 to 12:20 p.m. in SHER 110 (Riva)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Ideliya)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Janvi)
Thursdays from 6:00 to 6:50 p.m. in ILSB 116A (Riva)

CHEM 102

SI PASS Leaders: Nina and Zachary
Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Nina)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SHER 014 (Zachary)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ILSB 201 (Nina)
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ILSB 201 (Zachary)

CHEM 123

SI PASS Leaders: Jocelyn and Rafid
Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SOND 203 (Rafid)
Tuesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Jocelyn)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in ILSB 237 (Rafid)
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ITE 456 (Jocelyn)

CHEM 351

SI PASS Leaders: Sai
Wednesdays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m. in PUP 203 (Sai)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Sai)

ECON 121

SI PASS Leaders: Konstantin
Tuesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Konstantin)
Thursdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Konstantin)

ECON 122

SI PASS Leader: Nathaniel
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ILSB 401 (Nathaniel)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Nathaniel)

MATH 150

SI PASS Leaders: Amanda and Simon
Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in ILSB 237 (Simon)
Tuesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in MP 012 (Amanda)
Wednesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SHER 145 (Simon)
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in MP 012 (Amanda)

MATH 151

SI PASS Leaders: Terri and Simon
Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SOND 206 (Terri)
Tuesdays from 1:00 a.m. to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 107 (Simon)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SOND 206 (Terri)
Thursdays from 1:00 a.m. to 1:50 p.m. in PAHB 107 (Simon)

MATH 152

SI PASS Leaders: Michael and Frank
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 203 (Michael)
Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 204 (Michael)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 114 (Frank)
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 205 (Frank)

MATH 155

SI PASS Leaders: Sierra and Harry
Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SOND 112 (Harry)
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 204 (Sierra)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in MP 012 (Sierra)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ITE 231 (Harry)

PHYS 111

SI PASS Leaders: Victor
Mondays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 207 (Victor)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Victor)

PHYS 112

SI PASS Leader: Josef
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in PHYS 226 (Josef)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in PHYS 226 (Josef)

PHYS 121

SI PASS Leaders: Judy and Joshua
Tuesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 208 (Joshua)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ILSB 301 (Judy)
Thursdays from 7:00 to 7:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Joshua)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in ILSB 237 (Judy)

PHYS 122

SI PASS Leader: Dylan
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Dylan)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 110 (Dylan)

SPA 102

SI PASS Leaders: Mickayla and Frank
Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Jack)
Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Mickayla)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Jack)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Mickayla)


SUMMER I 2019

BIOL 141:

Mondays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in UC 115 (Shukran)
Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in UC 115 (Shukran)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in UC 115 (Shukran)

CHEM 101:

Tuesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 013 (Asfand)
Thursdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 013 (Asfand)

CHEM 123:

Tuesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Jocelyn)
Thursdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Jocelyn)

CHEM 351:

Mondays from 1:15 to 2:15 a.m. in ITE 102 (Sai)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in FA 303 (Sai)
Fridays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in FA 303

PHYS 112:

Mondays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Irene)
Wednesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Irene)
Fridays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Irene)

PHYS 121:

Mondays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Judy)
Wednesdays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Judy)
Fridays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Judy)


SUMMER II 2019

CHEM 352

Mondays from 9:00 to 10:00 a.m. in LH1 101 (Franklin)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 10:00 a.m. in LH1 101 (Franklin)
Fridays from 9:00 to 10:00 a.m. in LH1 101 (Franklin)

MATH 150

Mondays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 145 (Terri)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 145 (Terri)

MATH 151

Mondays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 151 (Michael)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 151 (Michael)

2/3/2020