Skip to Main Content

2017 Courses

Spring | Summer I | Summer II | Fall | Archives

Spring

BIOL 141

Mondays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in SOND 110 (Vanessa)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 205 (Kojo)
Wednesdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m.in SOND 109 (Vanessa)
Fridays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 205 (Kojo)

BIOL 142

Mondays TBA (Courtney)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in MP 104 (Fefe)
Thursdays TBA (Courtney)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in MP 104 (Fefe)

BIOL 302

Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in MP 104 (Kathleen)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in TBA (Kathleen)

BIOL 303

Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in MP 104 (Alisa)
Wednesday from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in MP 104 (Alisa)

CHEM 101

Tuesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SHER 151 (Andrew S.)
Thursdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in SOND 101 (Andrew S.)

CHEM 102

Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 110 (Aishu)
Tuesdays from 8:00 to 8:50 a.m. in ITE229 (Zachary)
Thursdays from 7:45 to 8:35 a.m. in SOND 112 (Aishu)
Fridays from 8:00 to 8:50 a.m. in ITE229 (Zachary)

CHEM 351

Mondays from 7:00 to 7:50 a.m. in Chem Tutorial Center 149 (Eudorah)
Tuesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SOND 202 (Dhruvil)
Wednesdays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 107 (Eudorah)
Thursdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in SOND 202 (Dhruvil)

CHEM 352

Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in PAHB 234 (Joe)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SOND 208 (Carly)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in PAHB 234 (Joe)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in SOND 208 (Carly)

ECON 121

Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ITE 229 (Noah)
Fridays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in ITE 229 (Noah)

GES 120

Tuesdays from 1:30am to 2:20 p.m. in MP 103 (Rebecca-Ann)
Thursdays from 1:30am to 2:20 p.m. in MP 103 (Rebecca-Ann)

MATH 150

Tuesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in MP 010 (Asfand)
Tuesdays from 7:00 to 7:50 p.m. in ITE 237 (Sayo)
Thursdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Asfand)
Thursdays from 7:00 to 7:50 p.m. in ITE 237 (Sayo)

MATH 155

Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Hannah)
Tuesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Shafin)
Tuesdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in SOND 112 (Hannah)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 205 (Shafin)

PHYS 111

Tuesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SOND 101 (Waqar)
Thursdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in PHYS 101 (Waqar)

PHYS 112

Mondays from 6:30 to 7:20 p.m. in FA 001 (Raymond)
Wednesdays from 6:30 to 7:20 p.m. in FA 018 (Raymond)

PHYS 121

Mondays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in TBA (Ben)
Tuesdays TBA (Nick)
Wednesdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in TBA (Ben)
Fridays from 8:00 to 8:50 a.m. in ITE 227 (Nick)

PHYS 122

Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SOND 206 (Andrew G.)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SOND 206 (Andrew G.)


SUMMER I

BIOL 141

Mondays from 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. in UC 115 (Sana)
Wednesdays from 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. in UC 115 (Sana)
Thursdays from 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. in UC 115 (Sana)

BIOL 302

Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in BIOL 120 (Veneeth)
Tuesdays from 8:15 to 9:05 a.m. in BIOL 120 (Veneeth)
Wednesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in BIOL 120 (Veneeth)

CHEM 123

Tuesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in ITE 241 (Joanne)
Wednesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in ITE 241 (Joanne)
Thursdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in ITE 241 (Joanne)

CHEM 351

Mondays from 1:15 to 2:05 p.m. in UC 115 (Rebecca)
Wednesdays from 1:15 to 2:05 p.m. in UC 115 (Rebecca)
Fridays from 1:15 to 2:05 p.m. in ITE 231 (Rebecca)

PHYS 111

Mondays from 9:30 to 10:20 a.m. in PHYS 107 (Asfand)
Wednesdays from 9:30 to 10:20 a.m. in PHYS 107 (Asfand)
Thursdays 11:30AM to 12:20 p.m. in PHYS 107 (Asfand)

PHYS 121

Mondays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Ahmed)
Tuesdays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Ahmed)
Thursdays from 8:30 to 9:20 a.m. in PHYS 201 (Ahmed)


SUMMER II

CHEM 352

Mondays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in BIOL 120 (Eudorah)
Wednesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in BIOL 120 (Eudorah)
Fridays from 9:00 to 10:50 a.m. in BIOL 120 (Eudorah)

MATH 150

Mondays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 151 (Sana)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in SHER 151 (Sana)

PHYS 111

Mondays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 101 (Rebecca)
Wednesdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 101 (Rebecca)
Thursdays from 12:00 to 12:50 p.m. in PHYS 101 (Rebecca)


FALL

BIOL 141

Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in PAHB 108 (Nate)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in PAHB 108 (Nate)

BIOL 142

Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Gilbert)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 109 (Gilbert)

BIOL 302

Mondays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in ITE 237 (Ugonna)
Tuesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SHER 151 (Megha)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 145 (Ugonna)
Thursdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in TBA (Megha)

BIOL 303

Tuesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 202 (Courtney)
Thursdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 202 (Courtney)

CHEM 101

Mondays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SOND 105 (Rebecca)
Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in SOND 209 (Joe)
Wednesdays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 207 (Rebecca)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 113 (Andrew)
Thursdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in SOND 103 (Andrew)

CHEM 102

Wednesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SOND 112 (Joe)
Wednesdays from 5:30 to 6:20 p.m. in SOND 107 (Asfand)
Fridays from 1:00 to 1:50 p.m. in SHER 150 (Asfand)

CHEM 123

Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in ITE 237 (Jessica)
Tuesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in MP 105 (Jessica)
Thursdays from 3:30 to 4:20 p.m. in MP 105 (Joanne)
Fridays from 11:30am to 12:20 p.m. in MP 012 (Joanne)

CHEM 351

Mondays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in PHYS 107 (Dhruvil)
Tuesdays from 5:00 to 5:50 p.m. in SHER 151 (Carly)
Wednesdays from 11:00 to 11:50 a.m. in PHYS 107 (Dhruvil)
Thursdays from 4:30 to 5:20 p.m. in SHER 210 (Carly)

ECON 121

Tuesdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SOND 101 (Isaac)
Thursdays from 2:30 to 3:20 p.m. in SHER 110 (Isaac)

GES 120

Tuesdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in ENGR 336 (Rebecca-Ann)
Thursdays from 9:00 to 9:50 a.m. in ENGR 336 (Rebecca-Ann)

MATH 150

Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 121 (Sana)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SHER 003 (Sayo)
Fridays from 11:00 to 11:50 p.m. in SOND 103 (Sana)
Fridays from 2:00 to 2:50 p.m. in SHER 003 (Sayo)

MATH 155

Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in MP 012 (Hannah)
Mondays from 3:00 to 3:50 p.m. in PAHB 107 (Ene)
Wednesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in MP 012 (Hannah)
Thursdays from 7:10 to 8:00 p.m. in PHYS 201 (Ene)

PHYS 111

Tuesdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 208 (Elijah)
Thursdays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SHER 208 (Elijah)

PHYS 112

Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in MP 105 (Beatriz)
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SHER 015 (Beatriz)

PHYS 121

Mondays from 10:00 to 10:50 a.m. in SOND 112 (Adarsh)
Mondays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 203 (Flo))
Wednesdays from 4:00 to 4:50 p.m. in SOND 205 (Flo)
Fridays from 10:00 to 10:50am in SOND 112 (Adarsh)

PHYS 122

Tuesdays from 3:30 to 4:20 p.m. in ITE 237 (Ahmed)
Wednesdays from 3:30 to 4:20 p.m. in ITE 237 (Ahmed)

9/27/2017